011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Apply Guide To Afghanistan Visa Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Visa | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Afghanistan Visa

Embassy Address
Tourist
Transit
Business/ Work

Embassy of Afghanistan
5/ 50 F, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, Delhi-110021

Submission Timings : 1000 hours – 1300 hours (Monday – Friday)
Collection Timings : 1000 hours – 1300 hours (Monday – Friday)

Passport:Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

Afghanistan Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed. Photocopy can be used.

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).

Please Note: Photographs should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan, New Delhi

Ticket: Confirmed Air Ticket

Medical: Nil

Note: Personal Appearance is Mandatory
Normal : 0.00 , VFS Fee 0.00

Time: 2 to 4 Weeks

N/A

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
a) Valid visa of final destination

Afghanistan Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed. Photocopy can be used.

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm.

Please Note: Photographs should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.(You can use the same photograph which you have used to get Destination Visa)

Covering Letter: Covering letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit along with his proof of occupation duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of
Afghanistan, New Delhi

Ticket : Confirmed ticket reservation with all flights confirmed proving the transit port of entry is Afghanistan

Note: The validity of this type of visa is for 72 hours for air passengers’ and six days for those who travel by land.

Normal: 0.00 + VFS Fee 0.00

Process Tieming 2 – 4 Weeks

This type 0f visa can be obtained from the Consulate Section of the Afghan Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Your employer or sponsor should contact the concerned department of Ministry of Foreign Affairs directly.

Normal : 0.00 + VFS Fee 0.00

3 weeks