011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Aruba Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Aruba Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Aruba Visa service

Embassy Address
Tourist
Business
Visit

Aruba Visa service for Embassy Address:

Aruba
Aruba

N.A

Armenia Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (date of return) and minimum two blank page for visa stamps.

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Aruba Visa Service for Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed by applicant.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 50 % face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 50 mm x 50mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from the applicant on business letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be addressed: The Visa Officer, The Embassy of The Kingdom of The Netherlands, New Delhi

Financials:

a) Personal Income-tax return for last 3 yrs
b) Bank statement for last three months
c) Record of ownership of real estate / share certificates / deposits / investments

Proof of Employment and leave letter on company’s letterhead.

If you are under 18, you must also submit:

a) Parent’s passports along with a written consent from both their parents as well as both the parents’ signatures on the application form.
b) A copy of the parents’ passports should be included to authenticate the signatures on the consent letter.
c) Copy of the death certificate or custody proof should be provided, where applicable.

  • Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation and Tour itinerary.
  • Airline reservation- Ticket Itinerary
  • Medical : Copy of Overseas medical insurance policy with a minimum coverage of 30000 Euros

Aruba Visa Service Type of Business Visa for Need Documents :

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (date of return) and minimum two white pages for visa stamps.

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Aruba Visa Service for Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 50% face  coverage, white background and without border (Size: 50m m x 50 mm )

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas

  • Covering -Letter: Covering Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.The letter should be addressed to- The Visa Officer, The Embassy of The Kingdom of The Netherlands, New Delhi
  • Invitation Letter:

a) Invitation letter from the Aruba company in detail / BKV (Bureau Kort Verblijf).
b) Legalized invitation issued by the municipality
c) Financial proof of the referee i.e. salary certificate

  • Proof of Occupation

Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate through Recognis Chamber of Commerce.
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incas the applicant is MD/Director)

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Medical : Copy of Overseas medical insurance policy with a minimum coverage of 30000 Euros

Please Note: Applicant has to go personally to the Embassy to submit his/her application.

Aruba Visa Service Type of Business Visa for Need Documents :

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (date of return) and minimum two blank pages for visa stamps.

Please Note:

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Aruba Visa Service for Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed by applicant

Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 50% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 50mm x 50mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from the applicant on business letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be addressed: The Visa Officer, The Embassy of The Kingdom of The Netherlands, New Delhi

Sponsored Visit

a) Legalized invitation from the family member(s) issued by the municipality
b) Passport copy (In case of family member being a Dutch national)
c) Resident permit copy (in case of referee being a non-Dutch national)
d) Financial proof of the referee i.e. salary slips, bank statements

Financials

a) Personal ITR for last 3 years
b) Personal Bank Statement for last three months
c) Salary slips for last three months
d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

  • Proof of Occupation

Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership Deed
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)

Employed

a) Proof of Employment and leave letter on company’s letterhead.
If you are under 18, you must also submit:
a) Parent’s passports along with a written consent from both their parents as well as both the parents’ signatures on the application form.
b) A copy of the parents’ passports should be included to authenticate the signatures on the consent letter.
c) Copy of the death certificate or custody proof should be provided, where applicable.

  • Airline Reservation : Confirmed Return Air ticket
  • Proof of Accommodation : Proof of a hotel reservation, if you are staying in a hotel or apartment.
  • Medical : Original Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros