011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Australia Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Australia Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Australia Visa service

Embassy Address
Tourist
Seaman
Business
Work

Australia Visa service for Embassy Address:

Australia Visa Service
Australia Visa Service

High Commission for Australia
1/50 G, Shantipath Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Telephone No: 011-41399900
Fax No: 011-26887536,011-26872228
Email Id: austhighcom.newdelhi@dfat.gov.au
Submission Timings: 0800 hours – 1000 hours and 1300 hours – 1400 hours (Monday – Friday)
Collection Timings : 0800 hours – 1600 hours (Monday – Friday)

Australia Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

Please Note: -Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS

  • Australia Visa service for Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank page for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

Please note

a) A good quality photocopy of the biodata page and any endorsement pages or change of name in the current Passport
b) For current Indian passports a good quality photocopy of the back page with information on parent’s name and previous passports. The passport photocopies do not need to be certified

  • Australia Visa Service Application Form: Form 48R to be duly fill and signed the applicant.
  • Family Form: Form M-67 to be duly fill and signed by applicant.
  • Authorization Form: Form 956 to be duly fill ed and signed by applicant to authorize RealFly travel to submit and collect documents on behalf of applicant.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35 mm x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old , scan and should not be use in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, purpose, designation and duration of visit and address to – The Visa Officer, Australian High Commission, New Delhi. If the applicant is running his own Business, he should provide the Covering Letter on his company letterhead.
  • Invitation Letter : If visiting relatives or friends, a letter of invitation from the relative or friend in Australia.

a) Proof of legal status of the host in Australia (Passport and Visa Copies).
b) If relative or friend is paying for the visit then their financials need to be attach (Bank Statement for last 3 months)
c) Residence Proof
d) Employment Proof

  • Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary ,Tour itinerary and tour confirmation.
  • Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation.

Financials

If Employed

  • a) Personal ITR for last 3yrs
    b) Three months salary slip
    c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s Details with Telephone Number clearly
    d) Credit Card copy /Foreign Exchange endorsement/ Traveler’s Cheque

If Self Employed

a) Personal & Company ITR for last 3yrs
b) Personal & Company Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank name & Telephone Number clearly
c) Credit Card copy or Foreign Exchange endorsement or Traveler’s Cheque
For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mention documents need to be submitted along with the application)

Proof of Occupation

If Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (In case the applicant is MD/Director)
d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
e) Import / Export License (if applicable)

If Employed

a) Copy of Academic certificates
b) Copy of Appointment Letter which should contain the date of Joining, Designation and the Salary drawn.
c) Previous working history

Individuals / Children (Minor) traveling alone

(Note : For children (under 18 years of age) who intend to travel to Australia, and whose stay in Australia will not be in the company of either or both of his or her parents or guardians)

a) Form 1229
b) Consent/No Objection letter
c) Passport copies or Election card copies of both parents to confirm signatures.
d) Parents proof of financial solvency and proof of occupation with their IT returns in detail.

Applicant above 75 years

a) Medical (Travel) insurance
b) An ‘Aged Visitor Health Check’ complete by a DIAC appointed panel doctor if above 75 years.

Note: If intending more than 3 months stay or visiting a hospital for any reason DIAC will request:- a chest X-ray

Australia Visa Service Type of Transit Visa for Need Documents :

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • Australia Visa Service Application Form:

a) Form 876 to be duly fill and signed by the applicant
b) Authorization Form: Form 956 to be duly  filled and signed by the applicant to authorize RealFly travel to submit and collect documents on applicant’s behalf

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size colored photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60% to 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35 mm x 45m m)
    Please Note: Photographs should not be more than three months old, scanned / stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering Letter: Covering letter from employing company on company’s letter head that includes its local phone number and address, stating the applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to

Invitation letter from agent in Australia stating the seaman’s name , nationality , Date of Birth, passport number , rank in the ship.

  • Letter of Guarantee: A letter of guarantee from shipping company.

a) Valid seaman’s record book
b) Original CDC booklet (Continuous Discharge Certificate).
c) Appointment Letter / Contract

  • Ticket : Confirmed Return air ticket

Australia Visa service Type of Business Visa for Need Documents :

Please Note: -Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS 

  • Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

Please note

a) A good quality photocopy of the biodata page and any endorsement pages or change of name in the current Passport
b) For current Indian passports a good quality photocopy of the back page with information on parent’s name and previous passports. The passport photocopies do not need to be certified

  • Australia Visa Service Application Form : Form 456 to be duly  filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Authorization Form: Form 956 to be duly filled and signed by the applicant to authorize RealFly travel to submit and collect documents on applicant’s behalf.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size color  photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60% -80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45 mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old , scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant/Authorized signatory of the Company on company’s letter head stating his name, designation or purpose with duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Australian High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Invitation letter: Invitation Letter from Australian host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.

a) Copy of correspondence / Business Transaction with the Australian counterpart or Evidence of any fixed appointments
b) If Going for any Exhibition: Exhibition registration letter from Australia

  • Ticket: Confirmed Air Ticket (not mandatory)

Financials

If Employed

a) Personal ITR for last 3yrs
b) Three months salary slip
c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
If Self Employed
a) Personal & Company ITR for last 3yrs
b) Personal & Company Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mentioned documents need to be submitted along with the application)

Proof of Occupation

If Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (In case the applicant is MD/Director)
d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
e) Import / Export License (if applicable)
If Employed
a) Copy of Academic certificates
b) Copy of Appointment Letter which should contain the date of Joining, Designation and the Salary drawn.
c) Previous working history
If aged over 75 years DIAC will request:
a) Evidence of health insurance for entire period of stay
b) An ‘Aged Visitor Health Check’ completed by a DIAC appointed panel doctor

  • Medical: The Embassy may ask the applicant to undergo a medical examination by a panel doctor authorized by the Embassy if:

1. Applicant is aged 75 years or above
2. Planning to stay for more than 3 months
3. Entering any hospital 

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS

  • Need Passport:  Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages in visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
    Please note

a) A good quality photocopy of the biodata page and any endorsement pages or change of name in the current Passport
b) For current Indian passports a good quality photocopy of the back page with information on parent’s name and previous passports.

  • Australia Visa Application Form: Form 1066 to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
    The following forms also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application:

a) Authorization Form: Form 956 to be duly  filled & signed by the applicant to authorize Hi ace travel to submit and collect documents on applicant’s behalf
b) Sponsorship by the company and nomination : Form 1196S and Form 1196N
c) Value Statement : Form 1281
d) Form 1229 need to be filled if children are accompanying with parents

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60% to 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35m m x 45mm)
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old , scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering Letter: Covering letter from applicant/Authorized signatory of the Company on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Australian High Commission, New Delhi.

Appointment letter and earlier Employment Details

Financials

a) Salary slips for last 3 months
b) Personal Bank statement for last 6 months

Certificates

a) Original and photocopies of all relevant Educational and Professional Certificates.
b) Bio-Data of the Applicant

  • Ticket: Confirmed Air Ticket (not mandatory)
  • If aged over 75 years DIAC will request:

a) Evidence of health insurance for entire period of stay
b) An ‘Aged Visitor Health Check’ completed by a DIAC appointed panel doctor

  • Medical: The Embassy may ask the applicant to undergo a medical examination by a panel doctor authorized by the Embassy if:

a) Applicant is aged 75 years or above
b) Planning to stay for more than 3 months
c) Entering any hospital