011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Austria Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Austria Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Australia Visa service

Embassy Address
Tourist
Transit
Business
Work

Austria Visa service for Embassy Address:

austria visa service
Austria visa service

Austrian Embassy
EP – 13,CHANDER GUPTA MARG, CHANAKYA PURI, NEW DELHI 110 021
Telephone No: 011-24192700
Fax No: 011 – 2688 6033
Email Id: new-delhi-ka@bmeia.gv.at
Submission Timings : 0800 hours – 1100 hours (Monday – Friday)
Collection Timings : 1300 hours – 1430 hours (Monday – Friday)

Austria Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages (One for sticker, one for border stamps)

a) Copy of pages of passport containing personal information and also pages providing important travel information

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Austria Visa Service Application Form : One Austria visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and main column

    The following forms also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application

a) Declaration and Undertaking Form
b) Letter of Grantee
c) Disclaimer

Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant stating his name,passport number, purpose and duration of visit addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Austria, New Delhi.
  • Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary (A detailed itinerary detailing each location to be visited and duration of stay at each location)
  • Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation including the name of the hotel, phone numbers and hotel booking code

Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Austria

  • Medical : Overseas Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros to be submitted in original along with the photocopy.

Please Note: The policy should be either in English or German and should cover date of arrival and departure

Financials

a) Company’s and Personal ITR
b) Six months salary slip
c) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
d) Credit Card statement/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

Proof of Occupation

Student

a) Leave Sanction Letter from school including phone number and address of school In case of Minor
b) An NOC by parents , ITR and Bank Statement
c) If one of parents is accompanying the minor then an NOC attested by notary has be to submitted by the other parent

For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mentioned documents need to be submitted along with the application)

Self Employed

d) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
e) Brief Company Profile
f) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
g) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
h) Import / Export License (if applicable)

Employed

a) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer

  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will need to sign and submit an authorization letter authorizing Hi ace travel to submit and collect documents

Please Note:

a) As applications are being accepted only through appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment for timely processing of your visa.
b) VFS Tourist Checklist has to be signed by the applicant.

Australia Visa Service Type of Transit Visa for Need Documents :

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS

  •  Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages (One for sticker, one for border stamps)

a) Copy of pages of passport containing personal information and also pages providing important travel information
b) Valid visa of final destination

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Austria Visa Application Form : One Austria visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and main column

The following forms also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application

a) Declaration and Undertaking Form
b) Letter of Grantee
c) Disclaimer

Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas. (You can use the same photograph which you have used to get Destination Visa)

  • Covering Letter: Covering letter from applicant stating his name,passport number, purpose and duration of visit addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Austria, New Delhi.
  • Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary (A detailed itinerary detailing each location to be visited and duration of stay at each location)
  • Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation including the name of the hotel, phone numbers and hotel booking code

Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Austria

  • Medical : Overseas Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros to be submitted in original along with the photocopy.

 

Please Note: The policy should be either in English or German and should cover date of arrival and departure

Financials

a) Personal ITR
b) Six months salary slip
c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
d) Credit Card statement/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque (Not Mandatory)

Proof of Occupation

Student

a) Leave Sanction Letter from school including phone number and address of school In case of Minor

b) An NOC by parents , ITR and Bank Statement

c) If one of parents is accompanying the minor then an NOC attested by notary has be to submitted by the other parent

For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mentioned documents need to be submitted along with the application)

Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
e) Import / Export License (if applicable)

Employed

f) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer

  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing RealFly travel to submit and collect documents

Note: As applications are being accepted only through appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment for timely processing of your visa.

Australia Visa service Type of Business Visa for Need Documents :

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS

  • Need Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages (One for sticker, one for border stamps)

a) Copy of pages of passport containing personal information and also pages providing important travel information

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Austria Visa Application Form : Austria visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and main column

The following forms also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application

a) Declaration and Undertaking Form
b) Letter of Grantee
c) Disclaimer

Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size color  photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35 mm x 45m m)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Austria, New Delhi
  • Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Austrian host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
  • Sponsor Electronic ID Number: Electronic Statement of Guaranty by sponsor (Elektronische Verpflichtungserklärung, EVE) obtained at the Foreigners Registration Office “Fremdenpolizei” in Austria.
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation / Guarantee of host company
  • Medical: Overseas Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros to be submitted in original along with the photocopy.

Please Note: The policy should be either in English or German and should cover date of arrival and departure.

Financials

a) Company’s and Personal I.T.R for last 3 yrs
b) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
c) Credit Card statement/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque (not mandatory)

For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mentioned documents need to be submitted along with the application)

a) Original Invitation Letter should be sent directly from Austrian Company to the Embassy and a copy of the same should be submitted with the application
Occupational Viability
a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
e) Import / Export License (if applicable)
f) Ownership proof

  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will need to sign and submit an authorization letter authorizing RealFly Travel to submit and collect documents

Please Note:

a) As applications are being accepted only through appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment for timely processing of your visa.
b) VFS Business Checklist signed by the applicant.

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages (One for sticker, one for border stamps)

a) Copy of pages of passport containing personal information and also pages providing important travel information

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Austria Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and main column

    The following forms also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application

a) Declaration and Undertaking Form
b) Letter of Grantee
c) Disclaimer

Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi finish, 60% to 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35m m x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering Letter: Covering letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Austria, New Delhi
  • Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Austrian host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.

Please Note: The Original Invitation Letter should be sent directly from Austrian Company to the Embassy and a copy of the same should be submitted with the application.

Letter/Contract confirming payment of salary, traveling cost, accommodation etc for the period of proposed stay in Austria (from Austrian/Indian Company depending on the arrangements)
Permission from the Austrian Labour Market Authority (“AMS Bestätigung”) in original

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Proof of Accommodation: Letter from the Austrian company/institution confirming that accommodation has been reserved including address of accommodation.
  • Medical: Overseas Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros to be submitted in original along with the photocopy.

Please Note: The policy should be either in English or German and should cover date of arrival and departure.

Originals:

a) Original Police Clearance Certificate not older than 90 days
b) Original or attested photocopy of birth certificate
c) Original or attested photocopy of marriage certificate (if your spouse is travelling with you)

  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will need to sign and submit an authorization letter authorizing Hi ace travel to submit and collect documents

Please Note:

a) As applications are being accepted only through appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment for timely processing of your visa.
b) VFS Work Checklist has to be signed by the applicant.

The above requirements are for Work Visa for a period of six months. If you intend to work longer than six months, the applicant should apply for a Residency permit and not for a visa.