011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Finland Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Finland Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Finland Visa service

Embassy Address
Tourist
Transit
Business
Visit

Finland Visa service for Embassy Address:

Finland visa service
Finland visa service

Embassy of Finland
E-3, NYAYA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI – 110 021
Telephone No: 011 – 41497570
Fax No: 011 – 41497555,41497550
Email Id: sanomat.nde@formin.fi
Submission Timings : 1000 hours – 1200 hours (Monday – Thursday)
Collection Timings: 1600 hours – 1700 hours (Monday – Thursday) and 1300 hours – 1345 hours (Friday)

Finland Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamps.

a) Copy of the first page and last page of the passport

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Schengen Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and 38

Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas
  • Covering-Letter: Original Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of the visit and addressed to duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Italy, New Delhi.

Please Note: The letter has to to be provided by each applicant incase travelling alone,with family or in a group.

Sponsored Visit

a) Invitation letter from the sponsor in Italy (“Lettera di invito”)
b) Photocopy of the pages of his/her picture id contanining relevant data, signature and validity of the document.
c) Original and one photocopy of Bank Guarantee ( “fidejussione bancaria”) from sponsor in Italy covering the expenses for the duration of stay as per the foreign exchange value. The original will be returned with the passport.

Financials

a) Personal ITR for last 3 years / Form 16A
b) Original Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the applicant’s name and address along with Bank’s name, Bank’s address, Bank seal and signature of authorized signatory.
c) Salary slips for last three months
d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

Proof of Occupation

Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership Deed
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)

Employed

a) Leave letter,Copy of employee’s ID card, NOC from Employer and copy of ID card with signature of authorized signatory.

Student

a) Leave Sanction Letter, Copy of School ID Card and NOC from school mentioning the dates of trip and copy of the ID card with signature of authorized signatory.

If you are under 18, you must also submit

a) Application to be signed by both parents
b) If travelling with one parent a No Objection Affidavit from other parents to be provided.

  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation/Guarantee of host for the entire period of stay in Schengen area.

Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be Italy

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary and Original Tour Itinerary on the letterhead of the travel agency to be provided by each applicant incase travelling alone, with family or in a group.
  • Medical : Original Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506