011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Liechtenstein Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Liechtenstein Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Liechtenstein Visa service

Embassy Address
Visit
Transit
Business

LIECHTENSTEIN Visa service for Embassy Address:

 

N.A

LIECHTENSTEIN Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages for visa stamps.

a) Copy of pages of passport containing personal information and also pages providing important travel information

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)
c) If married – either the name of spouse should be endorsed on the passport or a copy and original marraige certificate issued by the Registrar of Marriages of the concerned State, duly legalised by the competent State Home Ministry.

  • Schengen Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and main column.

Following forms also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application

a) Disclaimer Form

b) Authorization form

  • Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas
  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on employer / company’s letter head stating his name, designation,length of applicant’s service, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Switzerland, New Delhi

Please Note: If an applicant is submitting the applications of his/her family, then all applications must have a copy of the covering-letter.

The sponsor has to furnish the following documents:

Invitation Letter

a) An invitation letter (either to be sent by fax directly to this Embassy on 0091-11-2687 0652 or by e-mail at visa@ndh.rep.admin.ch) by the host in Switzerland mentioning name and duration of stay.

Proof of Sufficient

a) Guarantee of expenses(for example, latest 3 months bank statement and salary slips)
b) A Declaration of guarantee form may be given if the financial situation is not sufficient.

Identity Proof

a) Copy of Swiss passport or residence permit.

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area.

Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be Switzerland

  • Medical : Original Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros

Financials

a) Personal ITR for last 2 years
b) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last three months
c) Salary slips for last three months
d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

Proof of Occupation

Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership Deed
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)

Employed

a) No Objection Certificate from employer

Student

a) Leave Sanction Letter, School ID Card and NOC from school mentioning the dates of trip
If you are under 18, you must also submit

a) If you are travelling alone – An authorisation letter signed by both parents with their passports or a notarised affidavit signed by both parents is required.

  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506