011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Poland Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Poland Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Poland Visa service

Embassy Address
Tourist
Transit
Business
Visit

Poland Visa service for Embassy Address:

Poland Visa service
Poland Visa service

Embassy of the Republic of Poland
50-M, Shanti Path, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110 021.
Telephone No: 011 -51496900
Fax No: 011 – 2687 1914
Email Id: newdelhi.polemb.info@msz.gov.pl
Submission Timings : 1000 hours – 1200 hours (Monday – Friday)
Collection Timings: 1400 hours – 1500 hours (Monday – Friday)

Poland Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months and two blank pages for visa stamp.

a) Copies of the first/last/observation/correction pages

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant.
    Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below:
    https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/Uslugi/RejestracjaTerminu.aspx?IDUSLUGI=8
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Original typed Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Poland, New Delhi.

Financials

If Employed

a) Personal ITR for last 3yrs
b) Three months salary slip
c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

If Self Employed

a) Personal & Company ITR for last 3yrs
b) Personal & Company Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

Proof of Occupation:

Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership Deed
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)

Employed

a) Proof of employment like Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer
Student
a) Leave Sanction Letter from School
b) Parents have to provide ITR, Bank statement and Noc letter

  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area and Tour Itinerary

Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Poland

  • Airline Reservation : Confirmed return Air ticket
  • Medical: Original Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.
    (Insurance will only be accepted from Tata Aig, ICICI Reliance or United India)
  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506