011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Spain Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Spain Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Spain Visa service

Embassy Address
Tourist
Transit
Business
Visit

Spain Visa service for Embassy Address:

spain Visa service
spain Visa service

Embassy of Spain
12, Prithvi Raj Road, New Delhi.
Email Id: emb.nuevadelhi@maec.es
Submission Timings : 1000 hours – 1330 hours (Monday – Friday)
Collection Timings : 1500 hours – 1600 hours (Monday – Friday)

Spain Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months and two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Photocopy of all the pages of the passport (even the blank pages)

Please note

a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

 

  • Schengen Visa Service for Application Form : Three visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and 38.

The following form also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application

  • a) Spain Authorisation Form

Please note : Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing

  • Photo Specification: Three recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter : Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head mentioning name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Spain, New Delhi.

The sponsor has to furnish the following documents:

Invitation

a) An invitation made before the Spanish Police and an attested copy of the passport

Identity Proof

a) National identity card in case he / she is Spanish or a European Union citizen

Financials

If Employed

a) Personal ITR for last 3yrs
b) Three months salary slip
c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
e) Copy of Pan Card

If Self Employed

a) Personal & Company ITR for last 3yrs
b) Personal & Company Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
d) Copy of Pan Card

Proof of Occupation:

Self Employed

a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership Deed
b) Brief Company Profile
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)

Employed

a) Proof of employment like Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer
Student
a) Leave Sanction Letter from School
b) Parents have to provide ITR, Bank statement and Noc letter

If you are under 18, you must also submit

a) Application form to be signed by both the parents.
b) Copies of passports of the parents attested by a notary.
c) If traveling with one of the parents a NO Objection Affidavit from other parent must be provided.

  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area and Tour Itinerary

Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Spain

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Medical : Original and Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. Separate travel insurance for each passenger, including for children. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen territory.
  • Minimum 8 – 10 working days

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506