011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
011-43080506 info@realflytravel.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Thailand Visa Apply Requirements

We, at RealFly, Apply For Thailand Visa service | Tourist Visa: Know and follow the fact that holidays a time of change. Get out and discover new places, meet new people and just dabble in good times. An international holiday tour that you are planning for years to come, gives you access to it. You need an all-access pass which will allow you to explore the beauty of the world.

Details of How to Apply

Thailand Visa service

Embassy Address
Tourist
Transit
Business
Visit

Thailand Visa service for Embassy Address:

Thailand Visa service
Thailand Visa service

Royal Thai Embassy
56-N, Nyaya Marg, Chanakyapuri,New Delhi-110021
Email Id: thaidel@mfa.go.th
Normal Processing – 1200 hours – 1700 hours (Monday – Friday)
Collection Timings : 1200 hours – 1600 hours (Monday – Friday)

Thailand Visa service Type of Tourist Visa for Need Documents :

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum one blank page for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • Thailand Visa Application Form : Visa application form duly filled and signed
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: 

a) Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of the visit and duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to– The Visa Officer, The Royal Thai Embassy, New Delhi
b) If applying from Kolkata: The letter should be addressed to “Royal Thai Consulate-General,Kolkata”

  • Ticket : Confirmed Air Ticket
  • Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation
  • For First Time Traveller : The following documents apart from the above mentioned documents are to be submitted 

a) Bank Statement / Credit Card Statement for the last 3 months

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506

Contact With us

Phone

011 43080506